PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy We have reviewed our activities related to the management of personal data in terms of the mandatory and applicable rules in the new European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: General Data Protection Regulation) and we are committed to carrying out them in accordance with the requirements set out in it and in the domestic legislation in force.

 

Information and contact information of the Data Controller

 

The operator of the website, the manager of the personal data provided on the website or in e-mail (hereinafter: Data Manager):

ICE’N’GO Kft

Elérhetőségeink:

Postal address:

8600 Siófok, Vak Bottyán u. 32.

E-mail:

office@icengo.eu

Phone:

+36 209 621434

Name of our data protection officer:

MEDICAL-INFO KFT

Contact:

info@medical-info.hu


Basic principles of data management

We are committed to protecting the personal data of our website visitors and customers, and we consider it of utmost importance to respect the right of informational self-determination of all concerned.

We treat personal data confidentially and take all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data.

We undertake to ensure that all data processing carried out within the framework of the website and its related services complies with the regulations set out in this information sheet based on the applicable legislation. If you have any questions that are not clear based on this data management information, please contact us at our contact details above! We strive to answer you as quickly as possible, but if it takes more time to properly answer your question, we undertake to answer it within 15 days at most.

You can request information about the handling of your personal data at any time in writing (by email or in a letter sent to our postal address) or orally (by phone). We draw your attention to the fact that if you contact us by phone – if justified by your request for data management (e.g. you request the deletion of your data) – then we must identify whether you are entitled to the request before fulfilling it. If identification is not possible, we can only provide general information about data management. For this reason, we recommend that you indicate your question or request in writing.


Applicable legislation

The data controller undertakes to process personal data in accordance with the applicable legal regulations, in particular those listed below:
• Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (April 27, 2016) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free flow of such data, as well as the repeal of Regulation 95/46/EC ( general data protection regulation), otherwise known as GDPR: General Data Protection Regulation;
• CXII of 2011. Act (Infotv.) on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information.


Complaint handling and additional legal remedies

We do our best to handle personal data in accordance with the law. If you feel that we have not complied with this, please notify the data protection officer at the following address:


Name of our data protection officer:

           MEDICAL-INFO KFT.      dr.Bódi Krisztina

Contact:

info@medical-info.hu


In the event of a violation of your rights to the protection of your personal data, you can contact the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority for a legal remedy – if the Data Controller does not stop its illegal behavior despite your notification – at the following contact details:


Official name:

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság (NAIH)

Postal address:

1363 Budapest, Pf. 9.

Phone:

+36 1 3911400

Email:

ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Website:

www.naih.hu


Data managed on the website

The public content of our website can be viewed by anyone without providing personal data, it is not linked to registration or login.

When visiting and using the website, we process the data listed below for the purpose and for the period stated in this information, and we ensure the enforcement of your rights related to data management as follows:


What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file placed on the device you use to access the Internet (computer, smartphone) when opening and using our website, which typically contains information about the connection between the web server and your device or the operation of the website (for example, so-called session or session identifier, which is a unique character sequence consisting of letters, numbers and other punctuation marks; the time you opened or visited the website, etc.), the content of which is occasionally read back by the web server – while you are browsing our website or when you visit it again later from there. With the help of the content of the cookie, the website (server) can improve the user experience and implement the services provided on the website. When, for example, you shop in an online store, usually by using such cookies, the online store is able to differentiate and manage ongoing purchases (e.g. the current content of the cart). If your internet connection is interrupted while shopping, the website knows, based on the previously stored cookie, what product you put in your basket, which product you were looking for, and if the connection is restored, you can continue shopping where you left off.


Purpose of data management

Identification and differentiation of users visiting the website, as well as identification of the users’ current session, storage of the data provided during that session, and prevention of data loss.


Scope of managed data

The cookies used on our website are so-called functional cookies that support the operation of the website, which contain the time of the website visit, the session ID and other information about the session that can be interpreted by the website’s program code (strings of numbers and characters). The information stored in functional cookies is not forwarded to third parties.


Duration of data management

The validity of cookies used on websites can vary. There are cookies whose validity expires when you close the page in the Internet browser program, and there are also some whose validity expires automatically generated by the website at a specified later time (e.g.: 1 hour, one year or more longer duration). At the same time, the website can only access the content of cookies valid for a longer period of time if you visit the same page again from the same device and you have not deleted these cookies in the meantime. The cookies used on our website expire when you close the page in your internet browser.


Legal enforcement

Most Internet browsers automatically allow the use of cookies. You, on the other hand, can change this setting, block and delete cookies at any time. You can access, learn about, and view the content of the cookies stored on your device at any time. Known internet browser programs usually have the option to manage cookies, block their use or delete them in their settings, typically in the sub-menu called security, data protection or data protection settings, under the name cookies. You can find more information about the management of cookies in the help of the given program or on the following links by clicking on the name of the program: Internet Explorer, Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Edge.


Data processed for contact purposes

You can contact us via any of our contact details on our website or via the Contact form available from the website’s Contact menu. We use your personal data provided during the contact process only to communicate with you, they are not forwarded.


Purpose of data management

Contact with interested parties.


Legal basis for data management

In the event of an inquiry or request for information, data management is based on voluntary consent in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination and freedom of information. based on the Act (Infotv.).


Scope of managed data

If you send us a message via the contact form on the website, in that case we process the following data:

  • surname,
    • first name,
    • e-mail address,
    • telephone number

In the case of contacting us through our contact details on the website, we process the following data that you voluntarily provide:
• name,
• e-mail address,
• telephone number,
• address (postal address).


Duration of data management

The personal data provided during the contact, if a claim can be legally asserted in the context of the ad hoc contact, in that case – for the purpose of its verification – we can keep it for a maximum of 5 years after providing the necessary information.


Legal enforcement

You can request information about the management of your data at any time at our contact details above. You can also request the correction of your data at any time if you find that, for example, you entered it incorrectly or that we recorded it incorrectly or incompletely. You can also request the deletion of your data, and if there is no legal obstacle to this, we will comply with your request immediately (otherwise, we will inform you of the reason for refusing the deletion).


Who can see the data?

Only our employees are entitled to access the data you provide.


Sign up for newsletter

On our website, you have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter sending service, and through this you can find out about our current news. We will not pass on the data provided during subscription to the newsletter to third parties. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, without restrictions or reasons, free of charge by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” button in the newsletter or by indicating your request at any of our contact details above (phone, email, mail).


Purpose of data management

Information for subscribers to the newsletter.


Legal basis for data management

Data management is based on voluntary consent.


Scope of managed data

Data required for sending the newsletter:
• name,
• e-mail address


Duration of data management

In the case of a newsletter subscription, when you unsubscribe from our newsletter, we will delete your personal data provided to use the service at the time of your request.


Legal enforcement

You can request information about the handling of your data from us at any time at our contact details above. You can also request the correction of your data at any time if you find that, for example, you entered it incorrectly or that we recorded it incorrectly or incompletely. You can request to unsubscribe from the newsletter and delete your data at any time. Upon your request, we will delete your name and e-mail address from our system, thus ensuring your rights to delete and forget your personal data.


Who can see the data?

Only our employees are entitled to access the data you provide.


Image and video recordings displayed on the website

On our website, we regularly report on the events, events and programs organized in the spa, in which we also publish pictures and video recordings. We pay particular attention to ensuring that the content of the images and videos published on our website does not violate the privacy rights or legitimate interests of others, and that we have permission and authorization for their legal use in all cases.


Purpose of data management

Information for website visitors.


Legal basis for data management

Data management is based on voluntary consent in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination and freedom of information. based on the Act (Infotv.).


Scope of managed data

The likeness of the identifiable and recognizable natural persons in the recordings.


Duration of data management

Until the consent of the data subject is withdrawn, or until the given content is deleted from our website.


Legal enforcement

You can request information about the management of your data at any time at our contact details above. You can also request the deletion of your data, and at your request, the recordings in which you can be identified and recognized will be removed from our website.


Who can see the data?

The information published on our website can be read and viewed by anyone who visits the site.


Security of data management

In order to ensure the security of the personal data we manage, we take all technical and organizational measures necessary to protect the data against accidental deletion (destruction), unauthorized use or modification. Access to the data managed in our IT systems is granted only to our employees using an authorization system. With the above, we ensure that an unauthorized person cannot access, disclose, transmit, modify or delete the processed data.


Transmission of data

We will not pass on your personal data to those who do not have the right to access them, we will only pass them on to third parties if you have given your prior consent. An exception to this may be a possible official investigation, in which case we are obliged to hand over the data necessary for the purpose of the inquiry to the official request of the acting authority (e.g.: police, prosecutor’s office, court, etc.). Your separate consent is not required for this, as this is our task defined by law.


Review and availability of the Data Management

Information We reserve the right to revise and amend this information as necessary, which may be justified in the event of a change in the relevant legislation or our data management activity, as well as in the case of a change in the technology used for it. If the amendment also affects the volunteer’s personal data processed on the basis of his consent, we will inform him of this immediately, and further processing of his personal data will be suspended until he consents to it again.

The currently valid Data Management Information is always available here, publicly published on the website.